CONFERENCE SCHEDULE
(Presentation download links will be active soon)


Thursday, October 10th - 4 CEs

4:00-5:00 Anesthesia Business: Know Your Worth
Kim Westra DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
5:00-6:00 Providing Anesthesia on Mission Trips
Ruth Lambert MSA, CRNA
> Download presentation here
6:00-6:15 Break
6:15-7:15 Thermoregulatory Response to Anesthesia
Dawn Bent DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
7:15-8:15 Cardiac Conundrums
Kim Westra DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
 

Friday, October 11th - 7 CEs

9:00-10:00
Gastric Point of Care Ultrasound
Alexander Halstead DNP, CRNA, CRNP
> Download presentation here
10:00-11:00
What’s new in OB Regional Anesthesia?
Alexander Halstead DNP, CRNA, CRNP
> Download presentation here
11:00-11:15
Break with Vendors
11:15-12:15
Anesthesia Management during Pediatric Limb Lengthening
Alexander Halstead DNP, CRNA, CRNP
12:15-1:00
Lunch on your own
1:00-2:00 Semiglutides and Practice Considerations
Anthony Capozucca DNP, CRNA
2:00-3:00
Contract Negotiations
Melissa Lucas JD, DNP, CRNA
3:00-3:15
Break with Vendors
3:15-4:15
Long Covid Anesthesia Practice Implications
Gwendolynn Randall Ph.D., CRNA
4:15-5:15
Artificial intelligence in Anesthesiology
Gwendolynn Randall Ph.D., CRNA
5:30 American Heart Association 
Recertification  
Judy Haluka RCIS, EMT-P, CCRC
Available for Conference Registrants Only
(See registration page for details)

Saturday, October 12th (8 CEs)

8:00-9:00
Complications in Anesthesia: Part 1
Rob Simon DNP, CRNA
9:00-10:00
Complications in Anesthesia: Part 2
Rob Simon DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
10:00-10:15
Break
10:15-11:15
1015-1115 Opioid Sparing Anesthesia
Jill Hanisak DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
11:15-12:15
Hemostatic Resuscitation and Massive Transfusion Protocol
Jill Hanisak DNP, CRNA
12:15
iPad Giveaway! (All registrants entered in drawing)
12:15-1:15
Lunch Break
1:15-2:15 Pediatric Airway Management
Jessica Grevesen MSN, CRNA
> Download presentation here
2:15-3:15
Obstetric Neuraxial Anesthesia
Jessica Grevesen MSN, CRNA
3:15-3:30
Break
3:30-4:30
Informed Consent
Melissa Lucas JD, DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
4:30-5:30
Second Victim Syndrome (SVS)
Susan Elczyna PhD, CRNA
> Download presentation here
5:30
American Heart Association 
Recertification  
Judy Haluka RCIS, EMT-P, CCRC
Available for Conference Registrants Only
(See registration page for details)

Sunday, October 13th (6 CEs)

8:00-9:00
ERAS for Laparoscopic Living Donor Nephrectomy
Jill Hanisak MS, CRNA
> Download presentation here
9:00-10:00
Nasal VPAP/CPAP for Anesthesia/Mac Cases
Marco Gidaro DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
10:00-11:00
Pacers and Anesthesia
Chris Malloy MS, CRNA
> Download presentation here
11:00-11:15
Break
11:15-12:15
Angioedema
Dan Mulligan DNP, CRNA
> Download presentation here
12:15-1:15
Updates in Ventilation and Anesthesia
Chris Malloy MS, CRNA
> Download presentation here
1:15-2:15
Precedex & Ketamine for Bariatric Surgery
Jacqueline Trasser MSN, CRNA
 
 
©2024 CRNAConferences.com   ----Website by Dancing Tornado Design